Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, GISBURNE WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£233,000
+9.6%
Sold on 26 October 2011
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500
+43.6%
Sold on 30 October 2006
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+79.4%
Sold on 9 May 2002
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 13 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5BA
← Back to All Properties