Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, COUNTESS WAY, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 6PT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+27.7%
Sold on 3 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£141,000
+11.0%
Sold on 19 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000
-2.3%
Sold on 18 February 2019
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+11.6%
Sold on 27 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+80.6%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 6PT
← Back to All Properties