1, LARCHWOOD CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN8 3GJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£295,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£295,000+17.1%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£252,000+127.0%
Sold on 4 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000+16.9%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950+64.4%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£37,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,750
Sold on 13 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1