Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, FORDBANK ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2TH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+15.8%
Sold on 15 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£298,000
+0.2%
Sold on 2 February 2009
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£297,500
+134.3%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£170,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 4 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2TH
← Back to All Properties