Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, PARADISE ROAD, DOWNHAM MARKET, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE38 9HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£171,000
+11.4%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,500
+39.5%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+233.3%
Sold on 29 July 2014
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 13 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE38 9HS
← Back to All Properties