47, WALNUT AVENUE, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG7 6BU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£330,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.0%
Price Change
+£130,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£330,000+65.0%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£130,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950+170.2%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£125,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000+17.9%
Sold on 4 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,750
Sold on 20 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1