Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, FIRTH ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 6AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+33.3%
Sold on 6 August 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+44.0%
Sold on 21 November 2023
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+4.2%
Sold on 21 November 2008
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 9 September 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S63 6AL
← Back to All Properties