Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, JUBILEE STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4DA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£124,000
+7.8%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+4.5%
Sold on 8 May 2017
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+20.9%
Sold on 3 October 2007
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,950
+90.5%
Sold on 30 March 2006
Terraced
+£43,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,750
Sold on 9 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4DA
← Back to All Properties