Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
106, MILL LANE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 3NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+53.8%
Sold on 30 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,500
-8.2%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+64.3%
Sold on 22 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 22 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3NT
← Back to All Properties