Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, 24, SECOND AVENUE, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2LN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£695,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.5%
Price Change
+£280,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£695,000
+67.5%
Sold on 23 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£415,000
+0.0%
Sold on 27 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£415,000
+0.0%
Sold on 27 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000
+84.4%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+158.6%
Sold on 28 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2LN
← Back to All Properties