Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, OLD MILL LANE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 7LS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+5.6%
Sold on 4 January 2008
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,000
+7.9%
Sold on 4 January 2006
Terraced
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£214,950
Sold on 19 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 7LS
← Back to All Properties