Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
111, SYDNEY ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8BJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+7.0%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,500
+8.4%
Sold on 16 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£10,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 25 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 8BJ
← Back to All Properties