Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 4, CEDAR PARK, 3, CARRWOOD ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK7 3EE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
-1.8%
Sold on 10 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+3.8%
Sold on 3 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£274,500
+15.8%
Sold on 9 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,000
+36.2%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,000
Sold on 7 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK7 3EE
← Back to All Properties