Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, JAMES ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,200
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.6%
Price Change
-£28,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£199,200
-12.6%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Detached
-£28,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£228,000
+9.6%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000
+60.0%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 31 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1EL
← Back to All Properties