29, MILL LANE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE19 4NW

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£190,000+42.9%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£133,000+6.4%
Sold on 16 June 2008
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000+21.4%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000+61.6%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Terraced
+£39,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,750+264.3%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£46,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£17,500+75.0%
Sold on 12 September 2002
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1