Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
102, PARK VIEW, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 4AF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.2%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£89,000
-15.2%
Sold on 12 December 2018
Semi-Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+10.5%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-5.9%
Sold on 7 March 2014
Semi-Detached
-£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,950
+2.0%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 21 December 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 4AF
← Back to All Properties