Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, TIPPETT AVENUE, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 1TE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+35.7%
Sold on 24 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£168,000
+7.7%
Sold on 19 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
-1.7%
Sold on 20 April 2012
Semi-Detached
-£2,650 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,650
+32.2%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£38,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+146.2%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£71,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,750
Sold on 4 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 1TE
← Back to All Properties