Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, WHALEY ROAD, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 1QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.2%
Price Change
+£172,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+62.2%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Terraced
+£172,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£277,500
+15.9%
Sold on 31 October 2013
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,500
+154.8%
Sold on 28 November 2006
Terraced
+£145,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 30 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 1QA
← Back to All Properties