Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, CHRISTIE LANE, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M7 3BL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£35,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+25.8%
Sold on 25 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,100
+23.2%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,950
Sold on 28 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M7 3BL
← Back to All Properties