Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HIGH STREET, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 7RH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£243,000
+10.5%
Sold on 13 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+39.2%
Sold on 28 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+0.0%
Sold on 17 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,000
Sold on 17 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX29 7RH
← Back to All Properties