Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
177, NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 2JS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
29 June 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.6%
Price Change
+£6,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£142,500
+4.6%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,250
+9.0%
Sold on 17 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£11,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+72.3%
Sold on 6 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£52,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+45.0%
Sold on 16 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 2JS
← Back to All Properties