43, SHERWOOD AVENUE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX14 3NL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000+42.9%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+114.7%
Sold on 8 October 2009
Terraced
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,500+13.2%
Sold on 19 March 1999
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1