Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
TOWNFOOT, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA10 1HY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.3%
Price Change
+£188,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+79.3%
Sold on 7 March 2019
Detached
+£188,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,000
+28.1%
Sold on 1 May 2002
Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 30 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA10 1HY
← Back to All Properties