Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 7, HIGHFIELD, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 9GB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£349,950
Last Sold Price
23 March 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£73,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£349,950
+26.6%
Sold on 23 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,450 from previous sale
Sale #6
£276,500
+47.1%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000
+29.7%
Sold on 10 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+63.8%
Sold on 20 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
+30.1%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 27 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 9GB
← Back to All Properties