Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, BRENNAND STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 1SQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.6%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£75,000
+78.6%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£42,000
+5.7%
Sold on 11 November 2019
Terraced
+£2,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£39,750
+47.2%
Sold on 31 January 2018
Terraced
+£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£27,000
+125.0%
Sold on 12 January 2005
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,000
-38.5%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,500
Sold on 19 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 1SQ
← Back to All Properties