Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, DON BOSCO CLOSE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 2LD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£9,445 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£158,000
+6.4%
Sold on 24 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,445 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,555
+90.5%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,555 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+39.3%
Sold on 28 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 2LD
← Back to All Properties