Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, PORTCHESTER COURT, CHALKWELL PARK DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£10,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+5.0%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,995
+29.0%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+287.5%
Sold on 8 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 2 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1NR
← Back to All Properties