Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 23, SANDERS PLACE, WALSWORTH ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9SY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+10.2%
Sold on 21 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+22.5%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+14.3%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 21 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9SY
← Back to All Properties