Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
93, CHAUCER STREET, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 7HW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.5%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,000
+25.5%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+21.8%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
+54.5%
Sold on 25 August 2004
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+11.6%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+50.0%
Sold on 2 February 2001
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 20 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 7HW
← Back to All Properties