Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, RICKYARD CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9DB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,500
Last Sold Price
25 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£223,500
+17.6%
Sold on 25 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+406.7%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 4 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9DB
← Back to All Properties