Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FORDSTONE AVENUE, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY6 0EB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,500
Last Sold Price
3 April 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£138,500
+6.5%
Sold on 3 April 2020
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+13.0%
Sold on 20 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 9 May 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY6 0EB
← Back to All Properties