Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, THE LIMES, CAMBRIDGE, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB22 3DH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£483,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£133,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£483,000
+38.0%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£350,000
+10.1%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£318,000
+55.9%
Sold on 24 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,000
+70.7%
Sold on 21 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,500
+22.6%
Sold on 30 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 23 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB22 3DH
← Back to All Properties