Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, HILLFOOT, KENTS BANK ROAD, GRANGE-OVER-SANDS, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA11 7EY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,500
Last Sold Price
9 July 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£122,500
+5.6%
Sold on 9 July 2020
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£116,000
-10.8%
Sold on 18 July 2012
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
-23.5%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Terraced
-£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,950
+76.1%
Sold on 15 December 2005
Terraced
+£73,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,500
+61.0%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Terraced
+£36,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+59.9%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 11 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA11 7EY
← Back to All Properties