Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WILLIAM BROWN SQUARE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 2FX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+26.0%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+1.6%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
+£2,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,995
Sold on 25 September 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 2FX
← Back to All Properties