Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, THOMAS BRASSEY CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3AE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,500
+21.8%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+62.1%
Sold on 11 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 23 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3AE
← Back to All Properties