Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MEADOW VIEW, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 5UL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+29.9%
Sold on 27 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+18.7%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+140.4%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 25 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 5UL
← Back to All Properties