Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, THE TIMBERS, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1NH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£540,000
+0.9%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£535,000
+37.4%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Detached
+£145,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£389,500
Sold on 15 January 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 1NH
← Back to All Properties