Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, SLIPPERS HILL, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 5XT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£328,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2016
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.0%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£328,000
+64.0%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Terraced
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£200,000
-1.0%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£202,000
-3.1%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£208,500
+29.9%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,500
+88.9%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Terraced
+£75,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+26.8%
Sold on 20 November 1998
Terraced
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 5 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 5XT
← Back to All Properties