Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, BRIDGECOTE LANE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 4BW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+10.3%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£340,000
+7.9%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+59.5%
Sold on 23 August 2017
Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,500
+36.2%
Sold on 3 December 2003
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+18.4%
Sold on 11 June 2001
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 1 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 4BW
← Back to All Properties