Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, BLANTYRE HOUSE, 4, SLATE WHARF, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M15 4SZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+3.7%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£270,000
+12.5%
Sold on 15 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+33.3%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+9.1%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950
+50.0%
Sold on 17 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,995
Sold on 12 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M15 4SZ
← Back to All Properties