Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, GREEN ACRES, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£142,000
+5.2%
Sold on 23 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
-0.7%
Sold on 2 July 2012
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+60.1%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+14.8%
Sold on 20 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£10,951 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,999
Sold on 21 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6DB
← Back to All Properties