4, WARDS TERRACE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER

CH2 3AS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£310,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+216.3%
Price Change
+£212,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£310,000+216.3%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Terraced
+£212,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000+40.1%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 22 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1