Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
198, TAMARISK ROAD, SOUTH OCKENDON, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM15 6HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+27.3%
Sold on 13 December 2021
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+91.3%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+9.5%
Sold on 2 November 2011
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM15 6HU
← Back to All Properties