Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, HOLLOW LANE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 9HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,000
+8.3%
Sold on 9 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+5.5%
Sold on 23 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+1.9%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+125.2%
Sold on 29 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 11 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9HY
← Back to All Properties