Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ROCKINGHAM CLOSE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 9PR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+13.9%
Sold on 7 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£179,950
+22.0%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,500
-26.3%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
-£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+48.7%
Sold on 12 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,500
+6.7%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 26 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 9PR
← Back to All Properties