Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, LINDEN ROAD, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN24 8BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+14.6%
Sold on 11 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£222,500
+48.3%
Sold on 23 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+38.9%
Sold on 21 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,995
+38.5%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 11 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN24 8BP
← Back to All Properties