Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, EVANS WHARF, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9WN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£340,000
+28.3%
Sold on 1 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+20.5%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+22.2%
Sold on 10 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 24 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9WN
← Back to All Properties