Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, TALBOTT CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 6XL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.4%
Price Change
+£41,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£109,000
+60.4%
Sold on 25 May 2005
Terraced
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,950
+28.3%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 6XL
← Back to All Properties