Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WHEATLEY LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 5DR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£115,000
+35.3%
Sold on 17 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+11.8%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+123.5%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+9.7%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 11 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 5DR
← Back to All Properties