Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GARDEN ROAD, SHERINGHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR26 8HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+3.9%
Sold on 16 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+48.3%
Sold on 7 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+4.9%
Sold on 26 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,000
Sold on 21 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR26 8HT
← Back to All Properties